Plan Now for Spring 2021!

Spirea Renaissance - 3 Gal.
Spirea Renaissance - 3 Gal.
Spirea Renaissance - 3 Gal.

Spirea Renaissance - 3 Gal.

Regular price
$42.99
Sale price
$42.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Spiraea x vanhouttei 'Renaissance'

Height: 5 feet

Spread: 7 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: April-May

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Description:

An exciting remake of an old-fashioned favorite, featuring creamy white flowers held along loosely arching branches in spring, use as a specimen shrub or in the garden; better disease resistance and more compact than the original Vanhoutte spirea.

Other Names: Bridelwreath Spirea; Bridal Wreath Spirea; Bridal-Wreath Spirea