Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#1 Sage Rose Marvel
#1 Sage Rose Marvel
#1 Sage Rose Marvel

#1 Sage Rose Marvel

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$0.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Salvia nemerosa 'Rose Marvel'

Height: 10 - 12 inches

Spread: 12 - 14 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May-September

Hardiness Zone: 4a

Description:

Rose Marvel features deep orchid-pink blooms on burgundy calyxes. Fragrant foliage occurs on stems that grow in a mounding habit. Small in stature but big in color and ease of growth, Rose Marvel rivals any other Salvias in your garden!

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Perennial Sage; Perennial Salvia; Garden Sage