#3 Rose KO Sunny
#3 Rose KO Sunny
#3 Rose KO Sunny

#3 Rose KO Sunny

Regular price
$44.99
Sale price
$44.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa 'Radsunny'

Height: 3 - 4 feet

Spread: 3 - 5 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to October

Hardiness Zone: 5-11

Description:

A favorite, KO Roses are as easy to grow as they are to love! Sunny Knock Out features bright yellow blooms that fade to white. These fragrant blooms can be cut and enjoyed fresh or dry. New foliage emerges reddish before maturing to glossy green. It is also disease resistant. Knock Out Roses do not require deadheading; instead, cut back and shape them each spring.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Double Knockout Rose; Double Knock Out Rose; DBL KO Rose; Shrub Rose; Landscape Rose