Plan Now for Spring 2021!

Redbud Eastern (Single Stem) - 7 Gal.
Redbud Eastern (Single Stem) - 7 Gal.
Redbud Eastern (Single Stem) - 7 Gal.
Redbud Eastern (Single Stem) - 7 Gal.
Redbud Eastern (Single Stem) - 7 Gal.

Redbud Eastern (Single Stem) - 7 Gal.

Regular price
$149.00
Sale price
$149.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Cercis canadensis

Height: 30 feet

Spread: 25 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: April

Hardiness Zone: 4b

Description:

A spectacular spring bloomer, with very showy pink to purple flowers held tightly on bare branches in early spring; somewhat coarse heart-shaped leaves; grown as a single-stem tree form, ideal as a showy spring feature or accent.

Attracts: Butterflies; Birds

Other Names: Red Bud; Judas Tree; Love Tree