Quart Sweet Woodruff
Quart Sweet Woodruff
Quart Sweet Woodruff

Quart Sweet Woodruff

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Galium odoratum

Height: 6 - 12 inches

Spread: 12 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: April to May

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:

Sweet Woodruff is a ground cover perennial featuring small, fragrant, white flowers that smell like vanilla. The foliage will smell like fresh mown hay whenever it is cut or crushed. Sweet Woodruff can be dried to use in sachets or potpourris.

Attracts: Bees

Other Names: Sweetscented Bedstraw; Sweet Scented Bed Straw