Quart Dianthus Super Trouper Orange
Quart Dianthus Super Trouper Orange
Quart Dianthus Super Trouper Orange

Quart Dianthus Super Trouper Orange

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Dianthus caryophyllus 'KLEDP06080'

Height: 10 - 14 inches

Spread: 10 - 12 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun

Bloom Time: May to July

Hardiness Zone: 5b/6a-9

Description:

Super Trouper Orange Dianthus features double, orange carnation type blooms with fringed edges. These blooms are excellent for cutting. Deadheading can help to encourage more blooms. The compact, upright habit makes it a great choice for perennial borders, rock gardens, and containers.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Pinks; Perennial Carnation; SuperTrouper