Quart Dianthus Premier Starburst
Quart Dianthus Premier Starburst
Quart Dianthus Premier Starburst

Quart Dianthus Premier Starburst

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Dianthus 'Starburst'

Height: 5 - 8 inches

Spread: 5 - 8 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to August

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Premier Starburst Dianthus features double, cherry-red blooms with white stripes. Located on strong stems, these fragrant blossoms are great for cutting for small bouquets. Deadhead will keep the plant tidy and promote more blooms. This Dianthus is excellent planted in containers, rock gardens, and perennial borders.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Pinks; Perennial Carnation