Quart Dianthus Premier Rosebud

Quart Dianthus Premier Rosebud

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Dianthus 'Wp08 Ros03'

Height: 6 - 12 inches

Spread: 6 - 12 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to August

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Premier Rosebud Dianthus features bright coral pink blooms that really pop.  Located on strong stems, these fragrant blossoms are great for cutting for small bouquets. Deadhead will keep the plant tidy and promote more blooms. This Dianthus is excellent planted in containers, rock gardens, and perennial borders.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Pinks; Perennial Carnation