Quart Dianthus Premier Pinball Wizard
Quart Dianthus Premier Pinball Wizard
Quart Dianthus Premier Pinball Wizard
Quart Dianthus Premier Pinball Wizard

Quart Dianthus Premier Pinball Wizard

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Dianthus 'Wp15 Mow 08'

Height: 8 - 12 inches

Spread: 12 - 18 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun

Bloom Time: May to September

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Premier Pinball Wizard Dianthus features blush pink and white striped blooms that possess a spicy fragrance. Located on strong stems, these blossoms are great for cutting for small bouquets. Deadhead will keep the plant tidy and promote more blooms. This Dianthus is excellent planted in containers, rock gardens, and perennial borders.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Pinks; Perennial Carnation