#1 Poker Plant Redhot Popsicle
#1 Poker Plant Redhot Popsicle

#1 Poker Plant Redhot Popsicle

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Kniphofia 'Redhot Popsicle'

Height: 16 - 24 inches

Spread: 12 - 18 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June to October

Hardiness Zone: 6-9

Description:

Poker Plant Redhot Popsicle can be covered in cinnamon red blooms. These spikes of flowers will rebloom all summer. The foliage is grass-like and keeps a neat appearance all summer. Both heat and drought tolerant, it prefers to dry out between waterings. Flower spikes can be used in fresh floral arrangements.

Attracts: Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Dwarf Red Hot Poker; Red-hot Poker; Torch Lily; Torchlily; Flame Flower