Plan Now for Spring 2021!

Phlox Creeping Emerald Pink - 1 Gal.
Phlox Creeping Emerald Pink - 1 Gal.
Phlox Creeping Emerald Pink - 1 Gal.

Phlox Creeping Emerald Pink - 1 Gal.

Regular price
$14.99
Sale price
$14.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Phlox sublata 'Emerald Pink'

Height: 4 inches

Spread: 15 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: April-May

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Description:

Emerald Pink Moss Phlox is smothered in stunning shell pink star-shaped flowers at the ends of the stems from early to late spring. Its tiny needle-like leaves remain emerald green in color throughout the year. The fruit is not ornamentally significant.

Attracts: Butterflies

Other Names: Creeping Phlox