It's too cold for plants, but our Gift Cards are always in season!

#15 Maple Redpointe
#15 Maple Redpointe
#15 Maple Redpointe

#15 Maple Redpointe

Regular price
$259.00
Sale price
$259.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Acer rubrum 'Frank Jr.'

Height: 45 feet

Spread: 30 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Hardiness Zone: 4b

Description:

A very desirable cultivar of the red maple with a pronounced pyramidal form and bright red fall color; distinctive form and rich colors make this a choice shade tree, ideal for home landscapes; intolerant of alkaline soils.

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Swamp Maple; Scarlet Maple; Red Maple; Redpoint Maple' Red Point Maple; Red Pointe Maple