Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#1 Liriope Big Blue
#1 Liriope Big Blue
#1 Liriope Big Blue

#1 Liriope Big Blue

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$14.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Liriope muscari 'Big Blue'

Height: 18 inches

Spread: 24 inches

Sunlight: Part Shade

Bloom Time: August-September

Hardiness Zone: 4a

Description:

A tufted grass-like perennial that features a clump of arching, glossy, dark green leaves; features a beautiful display of lovely bluey-purple flower spikes; best used as an edging plant or massed as a groundcover.

Other Names: Lily Turf; Lilyturf; Border Grass; Monkey Grass