Plan Now for Spring 2021!

Lilac Dwarf Korean STD - 10 Gal.
Lilac Dwarf Korean STD - 10 Gal.
Lilac Dwarf Korean STD - 10 Gal.
Lilac Dwarf Korean STD - 10 Gal.

Lilac Dwarf Korean STD - 10 Gal.

Regular price
$254.00
Sale price
$254.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Syringa meyeri 'Palibin'

Height: 7 feet

Spread: 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Description:

A beautiful and popular patio shrub with numerous attributes; striking spikes of fragrant lilac-pink flowers in late spring, small rounded foliage and a uniform compact ball shape grafted onto a standard, best used as a solitary accent in the garden.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Birds

Other Names: Standard; Tree Form; TF