Plan Now for Spring 2021!

Hydrangea (Panicle) Pinky Winky - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Panicle) Pinky Winky - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Panicle) Pinky Winky - 3 Gal.

Hydrangea (Panicle) Pinky Winky - 3 Gal.

Regular price
$45.99
Sale price
$45.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Dvppinky'

Height: 6-8 feet

Spread: 5-6 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July-September

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Description:

A beautiful long-season bloomer featuring cones of mixed sterile and fertile white flowers in mid to late summer which fade to a deep pink; a stronger and denser version of its popular parent Pink Diamond hydrangea with fuller flower heads.

Other Names: Panicle Hydrangea