#7 Hydrangea (Panicle) Quick Fire Tree
#7 Hydrangea (Panicle) Quick Fire Tree
#7 Hydrangea (Panicle) Quick Fire Tree
#7 Hydrangea (Panicle) Quick Fire Tree
#7 Hydrangea (Panicle) Quick Fire Tree

#7 Hydrangea (Panicle) Quick Fire Tree

Regular price
$179.00
Sale price
$179.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Bulk' STD

Height: 6 - 8 feet

Spread: 6 - 8 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June to September

Hardiness Zone: 3-8

Description:

This selection is grafted onto a standard to raise the flowers to eye level, featuring blooms a month earlier than other panicle Hydrangeas. Conical flower heads start white and fade through pink to a rich rose, lasting into the fall. One of the lowest maintenance Hydrangeas, Quick Fires offer winter interest by keeping their blooms on all winter. Prune in early spring to remove old flowers and to shape. Blooms can be enjoyed in fresh and dried arrangements.

Other Names: Panicle Hydrangea; Standard; Tree Form; TF; Quickfire