Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#7 Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight Tree
#7 Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight Tree
#7 Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight Tree
#7 Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight Tree
#7 Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight Tree
#7 Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight Tree

#7 Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight Tree

Regular price
$179.00
Sale price
$179.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Limelight'

Height: 6 feet

Spread: 7 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July-September

Hardiness Zone: 4a

Description:

This selection is grafted onto a standard to raise the flowers to eye level, and features enormous, dense upright panicles of flower heads that start out a soft lime green, fading over the summer to pink and finally brown in fall. One of the lowest maintenance Hydrangeas, Limelights offer winter interest by keeping their blooms on all winter.

Other Names: Panicle Hydrangea; Standard; STD; Tree Form; TF