Plan Now for Spring 2021!

Hydrangea (Bigleaf) Endless Summer - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Bigleaf) Endless Summer - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Bigleaf) Endless Summer - 3 Gal.

Hydrangea (Bigleaf) Endless Summer - 3 Gal.

Regular price
$49.99
Sale price
$49.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea macrophylla 'Bailmer'

Height: 4 feet

Spread: 4 feet

Sunlight: Part Shade

Bloom Time: May-September

Hardiness Zone: 4a

Description:

An absolute breakthrough for this much-desired species, this spectacular summer-bloomer is not only very hardy, but it blooms on both old and new wood; enormous deep pink globe-shaped flowers turn blue in acidic soil, somewhat coarse leaves.

Other Names: Bigleaf Hydrangea; Big Leaf Hydrangea; French Hydrangea