#7 Redbud Eastern Golden Falls

#7 Redbud Eastern Golden Falls

Regular price
$199.00
Sale price
$199.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Cercis canadensis 'NC2015-12'

Height: 8 - 10 feet

Spread: 3 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: April

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:
Golden Falls is a weeping form of Eastern Redbud. This nativar has pink-purple pea-like flowers that bloom in spring before the foliage emerges. Its narrow habit is covered in bright, golden heart shaped leaves. Redbuds respond to planting better when still young. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Birds

Other Names: Red Bud; Judas Tree; Love Tree