#1 Clematis Regal Diamantina
#1 Clematis Regal Diamantina
#1 Clematis Regal Diamantina

#1 Clematis Regal Diamantina

Regular price
$42.99
Sale price
$42.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Clematis 'Evipo039'

Height: 5 - 8 feet

Spread: 3 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May to September

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description: 

Diamantina is considered an ultra diamond in the garden, having the simple single blooms and the fancy pom-pom styled double blooms on the same plant. Each individual flower is purple-blue with rosy pink highlights and will last up to 4 weeks before fading. Usually the first round of flowers is double blooms and the second round includes single blooms. This clematis belongs to the Group 2/Type B pruning category. Like most other clematises, this one requires support through a trellis, fence, or other structure. Diamantina is compact enough to be grown in containers. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Raymond Evison Clematis