Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Butterfly Bush Pugster Periwinkle - 3 Gal.
Butterfly Bush Pugster Periwinkle - 3 Gal.
Butterfly Bush Pugster Periwinkle - 3 Gal.

Butterfly Bush Pugster Periwinkle - 3 Gal.

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$45.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Buddleia Pugster Periwinkle 'SMNBDO'

Height: 2 feet

Spread: 3 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June-September

Hardiness Zone: 5

Description:

Even with its compact size, the Pugster Periwinkle Butterfly Bush still features full length flowers. Featuring long, lavender flowers in summer, dead-heading can keep this shrub blooming into the fall.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Summer Lilac