#7 Juniper Hetzi Columnar
#7 Juniper Hetzi Columnar
#7 Juniper Hetzi Columnar
#7 Juniper Hetzi Columnar

#7 Juniper Hetzi Columnar

Regular price
$169.00
Sale price
$169.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Juniperus chinensis 'Hetzii Columnaris'

Height: 10 - 15 feet

Spread: 4 - 6 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Hetzi Columnar Juniper gives just that: a column of dense, tight branches in a crisp, bright green color. This evergreen foliage and habit makes it a great option for screening as well as using for specimens and focal points. When older, these junipers will have round, green berry-like cones that mature to a blue-black. Once established, these junipers are drought tolerant. They also require little pruning over their lifetime unless they are being shaped into topiary forms.

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Green Column Juniper