#7 Cherry Pink Cascade

#7 Cherry Pink Cascade

Regular price
$179.00
Sale price
$179.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Prunus 'NCPH1'

Height: 10 - 12 feet

Spread: 10 - 12 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: April to May

Hardiness Zone: 5-8

Description:

The deeply weeping habit of the Pink Cascade is covered in cascades of rose-pink blossoms each spring. The fragrant blossoms produce little to no fruit. A low maintenance tree, prune out any vertical branches to maintain its weeping habit.

Attracts: Bees; Birds

Other Names: Flowering Cherry; Weeping Cherry; Ornamental Cherry