4" Stromanthe Triostar Mun
4" Stromanthe Triostar Mun
4" Stromanthe Triostar Mun
4" Stromanthe Triostar Mun
4" Stromanthe Triostar Mun
4" Stromanthe Triostar Mun
4" Stromanthe Triostar Mun
4" Stromanthe Triostar Mun
4" Stromanthe Triostar Mun
4" Stromanthe Triostar Mun

4" Stromanthe Triostar Mun

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: Tricolor Prayer Plant

Scientific Name: Stromanthe sanguinea

Light: medium to bright indirect light

Water: soil should be dry halfways down before watering; averaging every 7 – 10 days; use filtered water

Care: requires humidity – either regular misting or use of pebble tray if one does not have a humidifier; avoid drafts

Details: variations of green, pink, and cream on top of leaves with magenta undersides; leaves fold up at night and unfurl in morning

Pet friendly