4" String Of Pearls
4" String Of Pearls
4" String Of Pearls
4" String Of Pearls
4" String Of Pearls
4" String Of Pearls
4" String Of Pearls

4" String Of Pearls

Regular price
Contact Store for Availability
Sale price
$12.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: String of Beads; String of Peas; Rosary Vine

Scientific Name: Curio rowleyanus (formerly Senecio rowleyanus)

Light: direct morning sunlight and diffused afternoon sunlight

Water: requires well draining soil to prevent root rot; lightly moist soil in spring and soil, averaging one watering every 2 weeks; typically can water soil after top ½-1 inch of soil is dry

Care: plant in cactus mix or another sandy based soil; loves temperatures above 70°F spring through fall and winter temperatures of 50-60°F; prefers low humidity

Details: rarely flowers indoors; lives on average 5 years but can easily be propagated to continue its lifespan; can be grown trailing in a hanging basket or as a carpet groundcover

Not pet friendly