4" Asplenium Crispy Wave
4" Asplenium Crispy Wave
4" Asplenium Crispy Wave
4" Asplenium Crispy Wave
4" Asplenium Crispy Wave
4" Asplenium Crispy Wave

4" Asplenium Crispy Wave

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: Bird Nest Fern; Bird’s; Birds

Scientific Name: Asplenium nidus ‘Crispy Wave’

Light: medium indirect light

Water: do not let soil dry out or leave in standing water; more frequent watering in April to September

Care: temperature should be kept between 70-90°F and about 10° cooler at night; requires humidity – supplement with humidifier, misting, or pebble tray

Details: bright green wavy leaves surround emerging fronds; new fronds give a nest like appearance