4" Aloe Vera
4" Aloe Vera
4" Aloe Vera
4" Aloe Vera
4" Aloe Vera
4" Aloe Vera

4" Aloe Vera

Regular price
$9.99
Sale price
$9.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: Barbados Aloe, Medicinal Aloe; Medicine Plant

Scientific Name: Aloe vera; Aloe barbadensis; Aloe perfoliata

Light: Bright Indirect Sun. Direct sunlight will scorch leaves. 

Water: Tolerates drought, but likes to be watered regularly. 

Care: Requires sandy or gravely soil. If plant is left to dry too long - leaves will start to shrivel. Yellowing leaves tend to be signs of overwater. 

Details: Thick, succulent leaves filled with a watery gel that will sooth skin. The leaves grow from the base of the plant, in a rosette, and have jagged edges with flexible spines.

Not pet friendly