#30 Maple Autumn Blaze
#30 Maple Autumn Blaze
#30 Maple Autumn Blaze
#30 Maple Autumn Blaze
#30 Maple Autumn Blaze
#30 Maple Autumn Blaze
#30 Maple Autumn Blaze

#30 Maple Autumn Blaze

Regular price
$399.00
Sale price
$399.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Acer x freemanii 'Jeffersred'

Height: 40 - 60 feet

Spread: 40 - 50 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Description:
A popular hybrid of the silver and red maples combining the best attributes of both. The fast growing Autumn Blaze has stunning fall colors of brilliant orange red that persists later than other maples. Its excellent habit of growth is tolerant of many conditions, making it an excellent alternative for locations where a red maple may not grow. The leaves emerge with a reddish tint before maturing to a rich green. This hybrid's parentage consists of two native trees.

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Hybrid Maple; Freeman Maple; Red Maple