#3 Willow Dappled
#3 Willow Dappled
#3 Willow Dappled

#3 Willow Dappled

Regular price
$44.99
Sale price
$44.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Salix integra 'Hakuro-Nishiki'

Height: 4 - 8 feet

Spread: 6 - 8 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Hardiness Zone: 4-7

Description:

Dappled Willow features a graceful habit that moves in the wind. The salmon pink stems are covered with mottled pink, green, and white foliage each spring that matures to green and white. Prune in late winter to early spring as needed. Light pruning throughout the season will encourage new growth of color. 

Other Names: Nishiki Willow; Japanese Dappled Willow; Variegated