#3 Rose KO White
#3 Rose KO White
#3 Rose KO White
#3 Rose KO White

#3 Rose KO White

Regular price
$44.99
Sale price
$44.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa 'Radwhite'

Height: 3 - 4 feet

Spread: 3 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to October

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:
White Knock Out has icy white blooms all season long. Cut and enjoy these blooms either fresh or dried. New foliage emerges reddish before maturing to glossy green. In autumn, it takes on tones of burgundy. It is also disease resistant. Knock Out Roses do not require deadheading; instead, cut back and shape them each spring.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Double Knockout Rose; Double Knock Out Rose; DBL KO Rose; Landscape Rose; Shrub Rose; Whiteout