Rose Hybrid Tea World War II Memorial

#3 Rose Hybrid Tea World War II Memorial

Regular price
$49.99
Sale price
$49.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa 'WEZgrey'

Height: 4 - 5 feet

Spread: 2 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to October

Hardiness Zone: 5-10

Description:

World War II Memorial Rose features pale mauve to soft pink with silver blooms on long stems. Enjoy these sweetly fragrant roses cut fresh or dried. Deadhead spent blooms to help encourage her to repeat her blooms throughout the season. World War II Memorial Rose is named to honor those who served during World War II. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: WWII; World War Two