Rose Hybrid Tea Gemini

#3 Rose Hybrid Tea Gemini

Regular price
$42.99
Sale price
$42.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa 'JACnepal'

Height: 5 - 6 feet

Spread: 4 - 5 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to October

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Gemini features bi-colored coral pink and creamy white blossoms on long stems all over this shrub. Each bud is plump and borne singly, before spiraling open. Each blossom looks like painted porcelain. Each blossom has a beautiful fragrance and can be enjoyed cut fresh or dried. Deadhead spent blooms to help encourage more blooms throughout the season.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: St. John's College