#3 Rose Hybrid Tea Dark Night

#3 Rose Hybrid Tea Dark Night

Regular price
$42.99
Sale price
$42.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa 'Meirysett'

Height: 5 - 6 feet

Spread: 3 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to November

Hardiness Zone: 5-10

Description:

Dark Night is a uniquely colored rose with deep velvet red petals featuring a cream yellow reverse infused with red. Each stem carries a single bloom, which tends to hold its color even in the hot summer heat. Enjoy this rose and its slight fragrance cut fresh or dried, or simply where it is planted outside. Deadhead spent blooms to help encourage more blooms throughout the season.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Black Gold; Gartendirektor Bartje Miller; Eddy Mitchell