#3 Rose Floribunda Ketchup & Mustard
#3 Rose Floribunda Ketchup & Mustard
#3 Rose Floribunda Ketchup & Mustard
#3 Rose Floribunda Ketchup & Mustard
#3 Rose Floribunda Ketchup & Mustard
#3 Rose Floribunda Ketchup & Mustard
#3 Rose Floribunda Ketchup & Mustard

#3 Rose Floribunda Ketchup & Mustard

Regular price
$54.99
Sale price
$54.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa 'WEKzazette'

Height: 4 - 5 feet

Spread: 3 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to October

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Aptly named, Ketchup & Mustard have velvety double blooms of bright red petals with yellow reverses. These mildly fragrant blooms occur all season long. Pruning to remove the dead and to shape helps increase the branching and blooming of this rose variety. One should also deadhead the spent flowers. These blooms can be enjoyed on the plant or cut fresh for use or allowed to dry. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Snazzee Rose; Ketchup and Mustard