#3 Mockorange Illuminati Arch
#3 Mockorange Illuminati Arch
#3 Mockorange Illuminati Arch

#3 Mockorange Illuminati Arch

Regular price
$52.99
Sale price
$52.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Philadelphus coronarius 'SMNPBD' 

Height: 3 - 4 feet

Spread: 3 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun

Bloom Time: May to June

Hardiness Zone: 4-7

Description:
This mockorange takes an old-fashioned garden plant and improves it for the modern day garden. The leaves are now think and full rather than ratty and tatty. The cascading white blossoms give a romantic feel, especially combined with the sweet orange blossom fragrance. The branches have an arching habit and require little pruning. If pruning is deemed necessary, it is best to do so at the end of the flowering timeframe since it blooms on old wood.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Mock Orange

Photo courtesy of Proven Winners or www.provenwinners.com