#3 Juniper Grey Owl
#3 Juniper Grey Owl
#3 Juniper Grey Owl
#3 Juniper Grey Owl

#3 Juniper Grey Owl

Regular price
$59.99
Sale price
$59.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Juniperus virginiana 'Grey Owl'

Height: 3 - 4 feet

Spread: 6 - 8 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Hardiness Zone: 2-7

Description:

Brilliant silver-gray foliage can be found on this Grey Owl Juniper year round. In winter, the evergreen foliage will have purple tips. The compact, wide-spreading habit is often used for low screening and foundation plantings. The female plants will produce glaucous, gray to green-black berry-like cones. 

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Red Cedar; Redcedar