Arborvitae Whipcord

#3 Arborvitae Whipcord

Regular price
$67.99
Sale price
$67.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Thuja plicata 'Whipcord'

Height: 4 - 5 feet

Spread: 4 - 5 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Hardiness Zone: 5-7

Description:

Whipcord is a slow growing variety that is dwarf in stature compared to the original Western Arborvitae. Its unique foliage is fine green and found on arching branches, resembling cord. In the winter, the foliage can take on a bronze cast.

Other Names: Western Red Cedar