#3 Arborvitae Hetz Midget

#3 Arborvitae Hetz Midget

Regular price
$54.99
Sale price
$54.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Hetz Midget'

Height: 3 - 4 feet

Spread: 3 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Hardiness Zone: 3-7

Description:

A tough and durable evergreen, the Hetz Midget features foliage that appears in flat, fan shaped clusters. Growing only 2-4 inches per year, it keeps its dense, globe shape with little pruning. It is an excellent option for massing and foundation plantings.

Other Names: Eastern Arborvitae; American Arborvitae; Northern White Cedar