#20 Serviceberry Autumn Brilliance Clump
#20 Serviceberry Autumn Brilliance Clump
#20 Serviceberry Autumn Brilliance Clump
#20 Serviceberry Autumn Brilliance Clump
#20 Serviceberry Autumn Brilliance Clump
#20 Serviceberry Autumn Brilliance Clump

#20 Serviceberry Autumn Brilliance Clump

Regular price
$299.00
Sale price
$299.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Amelanchier x grandiflora 'Autumn Brilliance' Multi Stem

Height: 15 - 25 feet

Spread: 15 - 25 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: April

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Serviceberry Autumn Brilliance Clump is a multi-stemmed ornamental tree that is a multi-seasonal plant. Enjoy pink buds opening to white flowers in spring, edible fruit that tastes like blueberries in June, and brilliant red-orange colored foliage in fall. While many of the berries are a delicacy to the birds, you can eat them fresh or use them in a variety of baked goods, jams, and jellies.

Attracts: Bees; Birds

Other Names: Apple Serviceberry; Shadbush; Juneberry; June Berry