#15 Redbud Eastern Lavender Twist
#15 Redbud Eastern Lavender Twist
#15 Redbud Eastern Lavender Twist

#15 Redbud Eastern Lavender Twist

Regular price
$259.00
Sale price
$259.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Cercis canadensis 'Covey'

Height: 6 - 10 feet

Spread: 6 - 8 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: April

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:
Lavender Twist Redbud Trees feature a weeping form. This nativar has profuse, red-purple pea-like flower blossoms each spring before the leaves emerge. The leaves are green and heart-shaped, layered in a shingle-looking texture. Foliage is a vibrant yellow color in autumn. Redbuds respond to planting better when still young. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Birds

Other Names: Red Bud; Judas Tree; Love Tree