#15 Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight Tree
#15 Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight Tree
#15 Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight Tree
#15 Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight Tree
#15 Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight Tree
#15 Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight Tree

#15 Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight Tree

Regular price
$249.00
Sale price
$249.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Limelight' STD

Height: 6 - 8 feet

Spread: 6 - 8 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July to September

Hardiness Zone: 3-8

Description:

This selection is grafted onto a standard to raise the flowers to eye level, and features enormous, dense upright panicles of flower heads that start out a soft lime green, fading over the summer to white and finally brown in fall. One of the lowest maintenance Hydrangeas, Limelights offer winter interest by keeping their blooms on all winter. Prune to shape and remove spent blooms in early spring. Flowers can also be used in fresh and dried arrangements. In some seasons, the blooms might take on a pink tone when the weather is cooler. 

Other Names: Panicle Hydrangea; Standard; Tree Form; TF