10" Bird Of Paradise
10" Bird Of Paradise
10" Bird Of Paradise
10" Bird Of Paradise
10" Bird Of Paradise
10" Bird Of Paradise
10" Bird Of Paradise
10" Bird Of Paradise
10" Bird Of Paradise

10" Bird Of Paradise

Regular price
$69.99
Sale price
$69.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: Common Bird-of-Paradise

Scientific Name: Strelitzia reginae

Light: Bright, direct light; In medium light growth, will slow; Can move outside in summer months but won't survive winter

Water: Water thoroughly when soil is half dry

Care: Indoor temps of 65°-80°F; Appreciates an occasional misting or use of a humidifier; Feed once a month during active growing season as it is a heavy feeder

Details: Mildly toxic to humans and pets