#1 Tickseed UpTick Yellow And Red

#1 Tickseed UpTick Yellow And Red

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Coreopsis 'Baluptowed'

Height: 12 - 14 inches

Spread: 12 - 14 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June to September

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:
Sunny yellow flowers with dark red centers are produced above tidy, mounded habits on this UpTick Yellow and Red Coreopsis. The compact, mounded habit combines with the flowers for an added brightness and texture in the landscape. Reblooming all summer long, cut back by a third once most blooms are spent to encourage new blooms. Blooms can be cut and enjoyed in wildflower bouquets. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Threadleaf Coreopsis; Thread-Leaf Coreopsis

Photo courtesy of Proven Winners or www.provenwinners.com