#1 Tickseed Lil Bang Daybreak
#1 Tickseed Lil Bang Daybreak
#1 Tickseed Lil Bang Daybreak

#1 Tickseed Lil Bang Daybreak

Regular price
$22.99
Sale price
$22.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Coreopsis 'Daybreak'

Height: 8 - 12 inches

Spread: 12 - 18 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June to October

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Daybreak has striking red flowers with yellow-orange edges. This variety can be used in containers. Reblooming all summer long, cut back by a third once most blooms are spent to encourage new blooms. Blooms can be cut and enjoyed in wildflower bouquets. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Tick Seed