#1 Speedwell Moody Blues Pink
#1 Speedwell Moody Blues Pink
#1 Speedwell Moody Blues Pink

#1 Speedwell Moody Blues Pink

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Veronica 'Novaverpin'

Height: 12 - 14 inches

Spread: 12 - 14 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to September

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:
Veronica Moody Blues Pink features bright spikes of light pink flowers. They are long lasting, blooming all season long. Deadheading helps to encourage more blooms and extend the bloom season. Bushy clumps of dark green foliage contributes to its use in containers, mass plantings, and perennial borders. Planting in a moist (not wet) site will assist in the prevention of powdery mildew. Use the blooms in a variety of cut arrangements.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Spike Speedwell