#1 Speedwell Magic Show Wizard of Ahhs
#1 Speedwell Magic Show Wizard of Ahhs
#1 Speedwell Magic Show Wizard of Ahhs
#1 Speedwell Magic Show Wizard of Ahhs

#1 Speedwell Magic Show Wizard of Ahhs

Regular price
$27.99
Sale price
$27.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Veronica 'Wizard of Ahhs'

Height: 14 - 16 inches

Spread: 18 - 22 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to August

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Description:

Vibrant, violet blue wands grace the top of clumps of bright green, glossy foliage each summer. Self-cleaning, this variety should be sheared once the blooms finish. Cut and enjoy these flowers in various floral arrangements. Veronicas require well-drained soils. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Spike Speedwell