#1 Speedwell Magic Show Ever After

#1 Speedwell Magic Show Ever After

Regular price
$27.99
Sale price
$27.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Veronica 'Ever After'

Height: 14 - 16 inches

Spread: 16 - 20 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to August

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Description:

Ever After is the longest blooming variety of Veronica currently available. The compact, upright habit features long spikes of lavender blue. Self-cleaning, this variety should be sheared once the blooms finish. Cut and enjoy these flowers in various floral arrangements. Veronicas require well-drained soils. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Spike Speedwell

Photo courtesy of Proven Winners or www.provenwinners.com