#1 Oregano Kent Beauty
#1 Oregano Kent Beauty
#1 Oregano Kent Beauty

#1 Oregano Kent Beauty

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Origanum 'Kent Beauty'

Height: 6 - 9 inches

Spread: 8 - 16 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June to September

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Pendulous flower bracts of pink cover this plant all season long. Just like the herb oregano, this one has a spicy aroma to its lush silvery foliage. However, DO NOT use this plant for cooking as it is ornamental rather than edible. Kent Beauty can be used in containers, in-ground plantings, and floral arrangements, both fresh and dried. If planted in a container, it will need to be moved for winter protection.

Attracts: Bees

Other Names: Ornamental Oregano