Hummingbird Mint Kudos Coral

#1 Hummingbird Mint Kudos Coral

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Agastache 'Kudos Coral'

Height: 20 - 24 inches

Spread: 12 - 16 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June to September

Hardiness Zone: 5-10

Description:
Hummingbird Mint Kudos Coral features tangerine buds that open to coral colored plumes that attract pollinators all summer long! The fragrant, medium mint green foliage serves as a lovely backdrop to the flowers. It has an upright, clumping habit. Fragrance is a sweet honey-mint scent. This plant can also be utilized for cut flowers and foliage is often used in drinks or for drying. Deadheading is not necessary but can keep this plant looking tidy. Hummingbird Mints are drought tolerant once established.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Anise Hyssop