#1 Daylily Rosy Returns
#1 Daylily Rosy Returns
#1 Daylily Rosy Returns

#1 Daylily Rosy Returns

Regular price
$17.99
Sale price
$17.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hemerocallis 'Rosy Returns'

Height: 12 - 18 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June; reblooms until November

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:

Reblooming all season long, the Rosy Returns Daylily does just that with its rose pink flowers that feature yellow throats and deep rose eyes. Each blossom is open for a single day, hence the common name of "daylily." The foliage is grass-like and the plant is overall attractive in beds, borders, masses, and containers. The flowers can also be cut and enjoyed inside. Daylilies are drought and salt tolerant once established. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Rosey Returns Day Lily